Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Golden Bees
Blue
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
GeoProve Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Arrivalist Co
travel audience GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
iProspect GmbH
BidBerry SRL
SelectMedia International LTD
BritePool Inc
Imonomy
Kargo Global Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Unacast Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
ADUX
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adpone SL
Opti Digital SAS
BCOVERY SAS
Better Ads GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
adality GmbH
Dable Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Impactify
TargetVideo GmbH
Media Square
Nativo, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Zemanta Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
SunMedia
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VUUKLE DMCC
Gemius SA
Fandom, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Cluep LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
dataXtrade GmbH
BRICKS
Hubvisor
Triapodi Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Prebid.org
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Kayzen
Kairos Fire
Playad Media Group AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Teavaro
Covatic Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adlane LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
REMAILME
Yieldmo, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
AuDigent
Kubient Inc.
Disqus
Roq.ad Inc.
adsquare GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Justpremium BV
Signal Digital Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adnami Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Audienzz AG
Videobyte Inc
Widespace AB
Somplo Ltd
diva-e products
Flashtalking, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
adhood.com
Next Media SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
1plusX AG
LiveRamp
SmartyAds Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
FRVR Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Strossle International AB
Snigel Web Services Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
video intelligence AG
McCann Discipline LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Adomik
Platform161 B.V.
belboon GmbH
Habu
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Gamned
Jampp LTD
MISSENA
ADRENALEAD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
33Across
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Lupon Media
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ziff Davis LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Impact Tech Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Duration Media, LLC.
Realytics
Celtra, Inc.
WebAds B.V
YouGov
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Effiliation / Effinity
BLIINK SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TabMo SAS
Digital Squad
Discover-Tech ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
ADman Interactive SLU
Query Click Limited
Aniview LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
WebMedia
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SoundCast
OneFootball GmbH
AWIN AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Browsi
Showheroes SE
CIBLECLIC
ACTV8, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Betgenius Ltd
ADventori SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Threedium
Advisible AB
Vibrant Media Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ETARGET SE
Azerion Holding B.V.
Notify
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Quantcast
OneTag Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
UberMedia, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Exactag GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
SpringServe, LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Commanders Act
DynAdmic
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Opera Software Ireland Limited
admetrics GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Brandcom.inc AS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
adWMG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
GeoEdge
Revcontent, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Click Tech Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
EASYmedia GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Zeta Global
BidMachine Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
C WIRE AG
Adikteev
HUAWEI Ads
Spoods GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Microsoft Advertising
SINGLESPOT SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TV Scientific Inc
Ask Locala
YOC AG
KUPONA GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Improve Digital
Welect GmbH
Smart Traffik
Salestring ApS
Delta Projects AB
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
The Reach Group GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
InMobi Pte Ltd
: Tappx
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Samba TV UK Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
Wunderkind Corporation
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Good-Loop Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldlove GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Apester Ltd
MyTraffic
adQuery
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Allegro.pl
smartclip Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Cavai AS & UK
Mars Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Adverticum cPlc.
Objective Partners BV
Vyde Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Smartology Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Convo Ink
M32 Connect Inc
The Procter & Gamble Company
Audience Network
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Bababam
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
Mars Media Group
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Teroa S.A.
A Million Ads
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Comscore B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
uppr GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Publica LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Wizaly
ad6media
Nubo LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Viznet
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Factor Eleven GmbH
eBay Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Teads France SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Epsilon
agof studies
IVO Media Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
GADSME
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sirdata
Reignn Platform Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
digidip GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Brid Video DOO
ShowHeroes SRL
Cuebiq
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
zillian sa
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
BSmartData GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Madington
Radio Net Media Limited
Bucksense Inc
Adssets AB
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MPX GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
Kochava Inc.
A.Mob
Dynata LLC
Maximus Live LLC
BeOp
Amazon Advertising
Sharethrough, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Criteo SA
Meetrics GmbH
StackAdapt
adbility media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
adrule mobile GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seenthis AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NEURAL.ONE
Nexx360
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
YieldLift LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Upwave Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
digitalAudience
PubWise, LLLP
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adtelligent Inc.
Arcspire Limited
vitrado GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
INVIBES GROUP
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Permodo GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
AdsWizz Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Pelmorex Corp.
On Device Research Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bannerflow AB
Kairion GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Blingby LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
IQM CORPORATION
plista GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Marfeel Solutions, SL
GumGum, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Dataseat Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MindTake Research GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Turk Telekom
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
MobileFuse LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Octave IP Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
VECTAURY
Semasio GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
Ogury Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Nativery Srl
Monet Engine Inc
Innovid LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
Keymantics
twiago GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Footballco Media Limited
Adsonica
IPONWEB GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
3Q nexx GmbH
Njuice AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Meson Mediation LLC
Blue Billywig BV
PML Innovative Media
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Better Banners A/S
UniCredit S.p.A.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Impact+
Ein Rad AB
Novatiq limited
Xandr, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
giosg.com Oy
Playhill Limited
Sublime
Between Exchange
Acxiom
Bidmatic Inc
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
152 Media LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Piano Software Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
SpotX, Inc
advanced store GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
BusinessClick
Mobkoi Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Converto AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ViewPay
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Telecoming S.A.
NEXD
Confiant Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Media16 ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Mobsuccess
Vidstart LTD
Resono B.V.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kwanko
RevJet
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Jellyfish France
Stream Eye OOD
Bigabid Media ltd
Adform A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
Adkernel LLC
GP One GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
JS Web Production
Samsung Ads
Unblockia SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
Samba TV, Inc.
Norstat AS
Readpeak Oy
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adludio Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Passendo Aps
Solution coupons
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ARKHEUS
glomex GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adloox SA
Sojern, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Neodata Group srl
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
Jivox Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Bannernow, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
The Trade Desk
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
RevX
Beachfront Media LLC
Knorex
Adhese
Ensighten
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Fyber
DeepIntent, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Livewrapped AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Natexo Spain
mediarithmics SAS
emetriq GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Near Intelligence
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Brave People Ltd.
Ermes
adnanny.com SLU
AdTheorent, Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Skaze
Pure Local Media GmbH
MNTN
adMarketplace, Inc.
Baidu USA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
optimise-it GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Epom Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
42 Ads GmbH
Gamesight Inc
AAX LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Verasity Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Converge-Digital
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
EXADS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Protected Media LTD
Arkeero
Eulerian Technologies
Sportradar AG
Brand Advance Ltd
AntVoice
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Blockthrough, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Kiosked Ltd
OpenX
LoopMe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Content Ignite
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eskimi
AudienceRun corp
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playrcart Limited
Evorra Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
WhatRocks Inc.
GfK SE
Venatus Media Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Timehop, Inc.
TX Group AG
Experian Limited
Cint AB
xpln.ai SAS
Adsolutions BV
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Automattic Ads
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Powerspace
Clipr
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADMAX
Opinary GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Goldbach Group AG
Truvid Inc.
Smart Adserver
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Permutive Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Skoiy
ADYOULIKE SA
AcuityAds Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AdColony, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Weborama
Tapjoy, Inc.
HUMAN
AirGrid LTD
Adnuntius AS
BidTheatre AB
Frameplay Corporation
Realeyes OU
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
iPROM
PRECISO SRL
AdView
PubMatic, Inc
PROXISTORE
Adxperience SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
NextRoll, Inc.
INNITY
Netpoint Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
ADSOCY
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techasli.com


Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at tajamal599593@gmail.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/ and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have about it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue the use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing, or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is by your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal processes, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent, or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us to keep your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at tajamal599593@gmail.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request by applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at tajamal599593@gmail.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan