Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dentsu London Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Maximus Live LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
PubMatic, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
zeotap GmbH
BILENDI SA
Mars Media Group
Tapad, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
Media Square
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Widespace AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
AWIN AG
ONEcount
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Blis Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Cavai AS & UK
ADRENALEAD
Kargo Global Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
33Across
On Device Research Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adnami Aps
EASY Marketing GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Addrelevance
Avantis Video Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Reignn Platform Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Digiseg ApS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
AdColony, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Habu
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
OneTag Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
SelectMedia International LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Allegro.pl
Criteo SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Audience Network
Webgains GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Pexi B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Caroda s.r.o.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Content Ignite
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Fandom, Inc.
eBay Inc
Mediascore mbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ezoic Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
RevJet
ID5 Technology SAS
Mobsuccess
DistroScale, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Gamned
ViewPay
Axonix LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Trinity Audio
NEURAL.ONE
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
advanced store GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Norstat AS
Arkeero
Cluep LLC
RTB House S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
AudienceProject Aps
GeoProve
Goodeed
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Readpeak Oy
Fusio by S4M
Beachfront Media LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Between Exchange
Media16 ltd
Smart Traffik
Dailymotion SA
MEDIAMETRIE
Click Tech Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ziff Davis LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Better Banners A/S
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Baidu USA
MiQ
Sonobi, Inc
MGID Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
iPROM
Spoods GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TX Group AG
Livewrapped AB
YOC AG
NeuStar, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
agof studies
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adlane LTD
VECTAURY
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
GeoEdge
LoopMe Limited
Rezonence Limited
Jivox Corporation
The ADEX GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Smadex SL
AddApptr GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Solution coupons
Octaive Ltd.
BritePool Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Adkernel LLC
EMX Digital LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Cint AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Epom Ltd.
Converto AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
GroupM UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MNTN
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MyTraffic
appTV Ltd.
DynAdmic
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Konodrac S.L.
OpenX
Welect GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
AuDigent
Blue Billywig BV
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Semasio GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Strossle International AB
jsdelivr.com
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amobee Inc.
Showheroes SE
Smartology Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Sportradar AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
GADSME
SYNC
Jaduda GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Online Solution
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
PixFuture Media Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ARKHEUS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Delta Projects AB
Keymantics
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Impactify
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Sirdata Cookieless
SmartFrame Technologies
ADventori SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
uppr GmbH
YouGov
INFOnline GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Cuebiq
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
audio content & control GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Extreme Reach, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
INIS sp. zo.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Exactag GmbH
Browsi
NEXD
SunMedia
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
BidBerry SRL
Resolution Media München GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSOCY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Radio Net Media Limited
adWMG
A Million Ads Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Reveal Mobile Inc
Permodo GmbH
Optomaton UG
Commanders Act
Mediakeys Platform
ADWAYS SAS
Somplo Ltd
Ermes
Betgenius Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobkoi Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Persona.ly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viralize SRL
Meetrics GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MISSENA
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
glomex GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Realeyes OU
Telaria, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seenthis AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Spotible
Frameplay Corporation
Opinary GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Powerspace
Arrivalist Co
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Kayzen
BusinessClick
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Imonomy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Market Resource Partners LLC
Digital East GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Experian Limited
Permutive Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Underdog Media LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
ADUX
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adikteev
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Disqus
Triple13 Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
belboon GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Solocal
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
Threedium
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
PML Innovative Media
lead alliance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
diva-e products
OnProspects Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Wizaly
SpringServe, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
IVO Media Ltd
Digital Squad
Playrcart Limited
Converge-Digital
Apester Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
adQuery
VGI CTV, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SoundCast
Dianomi ltd
Skoiy
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata
Fyber
Kairos Fire
Gamoshi Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
admetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
1plusX AG
numberly
Kochava Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
Adloox SA
Adsolutions BV
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
McCann Discipline LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
adhood.com
Confiant Inc.
twiago GmbH
PROXISTORE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BLIINK SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
DNA-I.COM
Bidtellect, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Fiducia DLT Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
digitalAudience
TAPTAP Digital SL
Good-Loop Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Collective Europe Ltd.
Improve Digital BV
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pressboard Media Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
remerge GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Aptivio Inc
NoBid, Inc.
Impact+
Remixd Media, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
JS Web Production
1Agency
Gemius SA
Hivestack Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Monet Engine Inc
Audienzz AG
Adxperience SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
AAX LLC
GfK SE
One Planet Only
Moloco, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adform
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dugout Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Paypersale.ru
Venatus Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Passendo Aps
Quality Media Network GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Prebid.org
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Truvid Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Epsilon
Notify
Ingenious Technologies AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Samba TV UK Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mars Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spotad
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Amazon Advertising
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Advisible AB
TripleLift, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Mindlytix SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Inskin Media LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adbility media GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
AudienceRun corp
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kairion GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
SpotX, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Next Media SRL
ScaleMonk Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
plista GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Hybrid Theory
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ensighten
Adtube AS
Adssets AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Jampp LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Nubo LTD
Google Advertising Products
Aarki, Inc.
Publica LLC
YieldLift LLC
CIBLECLIC
Dynata LLC
Teads
: Tappx
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Viznet
mainADV Srl
Bidstack Limited
Squared SAS
Blue
Appier PTE Ltd
Smart Adserver
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INVIDI technologies AB
Timehop, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Admixer EU GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Yieldlab AG
BeOp
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
The Trade Desk
Mobilewalla, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AntVoice
Unruly Group Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Knorex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Acxiom
Traffective GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Golden Bees
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Wagawin GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
ad6media
Mobfox US LLC
SITU8ED SA
Upwave Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
INVIBES GROUP
Skaze
Deutsche Post AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HUAWEI Ads
Quantcast International Limited
StackAdapt
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Vidstart LTD
AdView
Project Agora Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
Liveintent Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Nexx360
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Comscore B.V.
Teemo SA
Comcast International France SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Clipr
Samsung Ads
Justpremium BV
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mobile Professionals BV
travel audience GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sparklit Networks Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
respondi AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AerServ LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
A.Mob
Footballco Media Limited
Blingby LLC
Adpone SL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Unruly Group LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Adhese
Contact Impact GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Bannerflow AB
RevX
Madington
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BRICKS
TabMo SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
White Ops, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Tangoo Srl
Realytics
Stream Eye OOD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
3Q nexx GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ADITION technologies AG
video intelligence AG
emetriq GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Objective Partners BV
Sublime
Weborama
SheMedia, LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Aniview LTD
Placense Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techasli.com


Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We arm to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at admin@techasli.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan