Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adikteev
Scene Stealer Limited
On Device Research Limited
zeotap GmbH
TabMo SAS
MGID Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
Aarki, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Jivox Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Jampp LTD
Adsolutions BV
Mediavine, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BidTheatre AB
N Technologies Inc.
Permutive Limited
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
BidBerry SRL
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adsonica
Dailymotion SA
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sublime
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Theory
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdColony, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Adtube AS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Near Pte Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aniview LTD
BritePool Inc
Strossle International AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Opti Digital SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
OneTag Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MNTN
OnAudience Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Google Advertising Products
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Livewrapped AB
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
AuDigent
AudienceRun corp
Taboola Europe Limited
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Kairos Fire
BeOp
GADSME
Persona.ly
Bucksense Inc
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
ADUX
Seenthis AB
Deutsche Post AG
AWIN AG
Roku Advertising Services
Criteo SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Habu
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Zemanta, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverticum cPlc.
Media16 ltd
Realytics
Sojern, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ermes
NeuStar, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SpearAd GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Converge-Digital
Fusio by S4M
Skoiy
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
PROXISTORE
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Insticator, Inc.
OpenX
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Footballco Media Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Better Banners A/S
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Next Millennium Media INC
emetriq GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Impact+
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Goodeed
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
WebAds B.V
EASY Marketing GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Acxiom
Sizmek by Amazon
Bombora Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ARKHEUS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Justpremium BV
Yieldmo, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Piano Software Inc
BEINTOO SPA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Addrelevance
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ETARGET SE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Improve Digital
The ADEX GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Jellyfish France
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
iPROM
Weborama
AddApptr GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Kayzen
Click Tech Limited
DNA-I.COM
Evolution Technologies Inc.
1plusX AG
ShowHeroes SRL
ad6media
Neodata Group srl
Nielsen International SA
TX Group AG
XChange by SFBX®
Pixalate, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Underdog Media LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exactag GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
agof studies
Paypersale.ru
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amobee Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mediaforce LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GeoEdge
eBay Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
jsdelivr.com
Ogury Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Automattic Ads
AdDefend GmbH
Online Solution
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NEXD
SoundCast
Parrable, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Keymantics
Gamned
Clinch Labs LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
INFOnline GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adnuntius AS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
NextRoll, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADITION technologies GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adhese
MyTraffic
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kameleoon SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
digitalAudience
Revcontent, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Doceree UK Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
mediarithmics SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Blue Billywig BV
Digiseg ApS
Adlane LTD
Teads
Ezoic Inc.
Bidstack Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Advisible AB
BCOVERY SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MARKETPERF CORP
Publica LLC
Alphalyr SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Cuebiq
Evorra Ltd
Adloox SA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Optomaton UG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triple13 Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
AntVoice
Fyber
Pexi B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
Digital East GmbH
Webgains GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
TripleLift, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Between Exchange
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
dataXtrade GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Blingby LLC
PML Innovative Media
Liveintent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Disqus
Axonix LTD
Widespace AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triapodi Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
MISSENA
Synkd Ltd.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Magnite, Inc.
Teemo SA
Opinary GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Dynata LLC
Query Click Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Gemius SA
Effiliation / Effinity
3Q nexx GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
BRICKS
AcuityAds Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Samsung Ads
ONEcount
JS Web Production
INVIDI technologies AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
INNITY
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Protected Media LTD
belboon GmbH
Resono B.V.
CIBLECLIC
adsquare GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smadex SL
DistroScale, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Quantcast International Limited
The Trade Desk
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bannerflow AB
Goldbach Group AG
Consumable, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GeoProve
Quality Media Network GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
YieldLift LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
Clipr
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Wizaly
SheMedia, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
BusinessClick
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Showheroes SE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Threedium
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Kiosked Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Jaduda GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Meetrics GmbH
VECTAURY
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Apester Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
ADSOCY
Somplo Ltd
uppr GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Arrivalist Co
VUUKLE DMCC
Yandex
Magnite CTV, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Innovid Inc.
AdView
Snigel Web Services Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Duration Media, LLC.
Mars Media Group
adQuery
Spotad
Zeta Global
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
Amazon Advertising
Browsi
Arkeero
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
zillian sa
Adssets AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Audienzz AG
Publisher First, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
numberly
Adtelligent Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Placense Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sirdata
MiQ
Oracle Data Cloud
Converto AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Xandr, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Solocal
mainADV Srl
Contact Impact GmbH
Allegro.pl
Mediakeys Platform
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
HUAWEI Ads
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
Sonobi, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Madington
Radio Net Media Limited
FeedAd GmbH
1Agency
adWMG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
A.Mob
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Norstat AS
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Brave People Ltd.
ID5 Technology Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
SunMedia
Notify
Fandom, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Powerspace
ArtChaos s.r.o.
GroupM UK Limited
33Across
MindTake Research GmbH
One Planet Only
Spoods GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Media Square
TMT Digital Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
EMX Digital LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Spotible
Viznet
GfK SE
Avocet Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
IPONWEB GmbH
Smartology Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BILENDI SA
Audience Network
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
Imonomy
OnProspects Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Natexo Spain
Brid Video DOO
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Knorex
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADRENALEAD
MobileFuse LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Octaive Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Baidu USA
Readpeak Oy
Experian Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
twiago GmbH
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bigabid Media ltd
DynAdmic
MEDIAMETRIE
SPEAKOL DMCC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
YouGov
Semasio GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
The Ozone Project Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Epom Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Solution coupons
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adkernel LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
RevJet
Tangoo Srl
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rezonence Limited
diva-e products
Extreme Reach, Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
vitrado GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
HUMAN
RevX
Arcspire Limited
Smart Traffik
Sportradar AG
Moloco, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AAX LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
glomex GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Monet Engine Inc
StackAdapt
Pubfinity LLC
Frameplay Corporation
PubMatic, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Skaze
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AirGrid LTD
LoopMe Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
PRECISO SRL
SmartFrame Technologies
Mediascore mbH
Adform
Commanders Act
UberMedia, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Content Ignite
Resolution Media München GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rapid Performance GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Dentsu London Limited
adhood.com
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Playhill Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
AerServ LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
YOC AG
Celtra, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Adventure Media
adrule mobile GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Mars Inc.
Ensighten
RTB House S.A.
admetrics GmbH
remerge GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Cint AB
LeadsRx, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Golden Bees
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adality GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Adpone SL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Aptivio Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Prebid.org
Impactify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
ScaleMonk Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
AdMaxim Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Nexx360
Cluep LLC
giosg.com Oy
ADventori SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Delta Projects AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adnami Aps
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Emerse Sverige AB
Teroa S.A.
Beaconspark Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Kubient Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Smart Adserver
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdsWizz Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADSTOURS SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding techasli.com



Email:

Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We arm to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at admin@techasli.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan