Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Amazon Advertising
42 Ads GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Media16 ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Cuebiq
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ETARGET SE
ADSTOURS SAS
Videobyte Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
mainADV Srl
Content Ignite
GP One GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Amnet GmbH
Digital Squad
Nano Interactive GmbH
YOC AG
ID5 Technology SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Cint AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
A.Mob
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Stream Eye OOD
Smaato, Inc.
MNTN
Near Pte Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
BRICKS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Innovid Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Converto AG
Axiom Media Connect
Epsilon
SheMedia, LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adform
Tapjoy, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
PixFuture Media Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ermes
Footballco Media Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
diva-e products
Avantis Video Ltd
Yieldlab AG
The Trade Desk
Zeta Global
Beaconspark Ltd
Nubo LTD
Hybrid Theory
Adsolutions BV
Digital East GmbH
Mobsuccess
MEDIAMETRIE
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Mars Media Group
Trinity Audio
Mediavine, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Bombora Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Arrivalist Co
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu London Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Media Square
Publica LLC
Vidstart LTD
MobileFuse LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dugout Ltd
AdView
Nielsen LLC
TX Group AG
Imonomy
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Neodata Group srl
SunMedia
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Xandr, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
ADITION technologies AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Traffective GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Fusio by S4M
NeuStar, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
respondi AG
GeoProve
Livewrapped AB
Konodrac S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
VRTCAL Markets Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
SYNC
UberMedia, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Adtriba GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Inskin Media LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kayzen
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Experian Limited
Readpeak Oy
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
NEXD
3Q nexx GmbH
GfK SE
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Discover-Tech ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Spotad
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Widespace AB
Samba TV Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
DNA-I.COM
Opti Digital SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Baidu USA
SITU8ED SA
RevJet
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Next Media SRL
BusinessClick
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Mediaforce LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skimbit Ltd
DynAdmic
Piano Software Inc
Goldbach Group AG
lead alliance GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Smartology Limited
Eulerian Technologies
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdColony, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Vibrant Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
OpenX
Outbrain UK Ltd
Seenthis AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Optomaton UG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
wetter.com GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rezonence Limited
Bannerflow AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Online Solution
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
uppr GmbH
plista GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
numberly
Moloco, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AWIN AG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
LEESTEN INC
Aarki, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Nexx360
Sparklit Networks Inc
Semasio GmbH
MGID Inc.
Dailymotion SA
dataXtrade GmbH
Passendo Aps
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Affle International
BILENDI SA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Fifty Technology Limited
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
mediarithmics SAS
Skoiy
PubWise, LLLP
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Powerspace
AudienceProject Aps
Kairion GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
AdSpirit GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Apester Ltd
adQuery
socoto gmbh & co. kg
INVIBES GROUP
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Hivestack Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
Bannernow, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Terminus Software Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gamned
Yieldlove GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Velocity Made Good LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AuDigent
Pinpoll GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Spotible
LifeStreet Corporation
Converge-Digital
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BLIINK SAS
MISSENA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Adpone SL
Acxiom
Ogury Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADYOULIKE SA
Permodo GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
SmartFrame Technologies
BSmartData GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Wizaly
Opinary GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
zeotap GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Resolution Media München GmbH
Advisible AB
PubMatic, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
adWMG
Tapad, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
WhatRocks Inc.
Goodeed
Quantcast International Limited
StackAdapt
Nativo, Inc.
adality GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Timehop, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
AirGrid LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
EASYmedia GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Addrelevance
Cluep LLC
SpotX, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adnami Aps
Bring! Labs AG
Playrcart Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
adhood.com
Smile Wanted Group
SoundCast
Ad Alliance GmbH
JS Web Production
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SpringServe, LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Protected Media LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Showheroes SE
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Allegro.pl
Roq.ad Inc.
PROXISTORE
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Blue Billywig BV
Paypersale.ru
Alphalyr SAS
Habu
Gemius SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blue
Squared SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Teads
Keymantics
Sportradar AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Axonix LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Samsung Ads
Caroda s.r.o.
Amobee Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adnanny.com SLU
Admedo Technology Ltd
OneTag Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Upwave Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Golden Bees
ad6media
GlobalWebIndex
Disqus
Impact+
Frameplay Corporation
ONEcount
NEURAL.ONE
digitalAudience
Delta Projects AB
A Million Ads Ltd
agof studies
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Sonobi, Inc
Viralize SRL
Jivox Corporation
B2B Media Group EMEA
Market Resource Partners LLC
Telaria SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
MindTake Research GmbH
MyTraffic
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Collective Europe Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mediascore mbH
Adlane LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Realytics
EMX Digital LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Kubient Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdMaxim Inc.
glomex GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Persona.ly
N Technologies Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Arkeero
Netpoint Media GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Realeyes OU
appTV Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
Impactify
HyperTV Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Brid Video DOO
ARMIS SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Clipr
RDandX Group DMCC
Jellyfish France
RTB House S.A.
ADUX
DistroScale, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Solution coupons
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Project Agora Ltd
Teemo SA
Zemanta, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
Mintegral international limited
remerge GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Skaze
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Google Advertising Products
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VUUKLE DMCC
Good-Loop Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AntVoice
Smadex SL
Mobile Professionals BV
White Ops, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Dynata LLC
BidBerry SRL
Clinch Labs LTD
NOW GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
twiago GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Blingby LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
ADWAYS SAS
Criteo SA
MiQ
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AAX LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Threedium
belboon GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
HUAWEI Ads
AudienceRun corp
ADSOCY
1Agency
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
Audienzz AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
33Across
1plusX AG
TabMo SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Shopalyst Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
M32 Connect Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Triple13 Ltd
ARKHEUS
Rapid Performance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Adtube AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Azerion Holding B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adikteev
video intelligence AG
Comcast International France SAS
Welect GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Somplo Ltd
ADventori SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adxperience SAS
BritePool Inc
Pexi B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
GeoEdge
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GroupM UK Limited
Browsi
Adludio Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Strossle International AB
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The ADEX GmbH
ViewPay
Audience Network
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Click Tech Limited
Ensighten
Sublime
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
The Kantar Group Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Solocal
Fido S.r.l
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
McCann Discipline LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
One Planet Only
iProspect GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
LoopMe Limited
WebAds B.V
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
One Tech Group GmbH
Norstat AS
Digiseg ApS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Placense Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NextRoll, Inc.
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BeOp
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Knorex
Commanders Act
audio content & control GmbH
eBay Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Weborama
Meetrics GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NoBid, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
AdDefend GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
vitrado GmbH
Truvid Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
Platform161 B.V.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kiosked Ltd
Prebid.org
CAKE Software, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Smart Adserver
Crimtan Holdings Limited
YouGov
adbility media GmbH
jsdelivr.com
CIBLECLIC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adssets AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
FeedAd GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Jampp LTD
Adhese
Notify
Kwanko
Deutsche Post AG
Adloox SA
Adkernel LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Smart Traffik
Publisher First, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Underdog Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Between Exchange
Aniview LTD
Webgains GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techasli.com


Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We arm to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at admin@techasli.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan