Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
fpcidUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
lp_#Statistics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Criteo SA
PubMatic, Inc.
Notify
Fiducia DLT Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADITION technologies AG
ADUX
B2B Media Group EMEA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kubient Inc.
NOW GmbH
Imonomy
Seenthis AB
GRAPHINIUM
PixFuture Media Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
ADSTOURS SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AAX LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Digiseg ApS
GADSME
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adform
Inskin Media LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
N Technologies Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Converge-Digital
Celtra, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Bring! Labs AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Rapid Performance GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BeOp
Adverticum cPlc.
Yieldlab AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Between Exchange
UAB Meazy
ADRENALEAD
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenX
dataXtrade GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Passendo Aps
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
GeoProve
Demandbase, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Placense Ltd
TabMo SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BLIINK SAS
Dugout Ltd
Keymantics
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Predicio
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
belboon GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
The Ozone Project Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Mars Media Group
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Think Clever Media
Webgains GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Welect GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
iPROM
Disqus
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adkernel LLC
emetriq GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Objective Partners BV
AdMaxim Inc.
INNITY
Threedium
Media16 ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Permodo GmbH
ad6media
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Terminus Software Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
StackAdapt
Optomaton UG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
Adikteev
Tapjoy, Inc.
Happydemics
Gamoshi Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GroupM UK Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adssets AB
Ezoic Inc.
Affle International
Better Banners A/S
EASY Marketing GmbH
JS Web Production
Digital East GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
ARKHEUS
INVIBES GROUP
Adverline
Yieldmo, Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Noster Finance S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Solocal
Telecoming S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Gamned
Yieldlove GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Mobkoi Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Viralize SRL
Cxense ASA
Mobsuccess
Deutsche Post AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
adQuery
AirNow Video Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Widespace AB
NEXD
Timehop, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Strossle International AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pelmorex Corp.
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
DAZN Media Services Limited
BILENDI SA
Cavai AS & UK
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Clipr
Kargo Global Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
admetrics GmbH
Kairion GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Mediascore mbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
AerServ LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
comScore, Inc.
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Triapodi Ltd.
Experian Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Epsilon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Knorex
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdsWizz Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
MiQ
smartclip Europe GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Next Media
LEESTEN INC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
agof studies
Adnuntius AS
Impact+
MobileFuse LLC
ADSOCY
Crowdy News Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
AntVoice
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Amazon Advertising
diva-e products
Jellyfish France
Orion Semantics
Impact Tech Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Sublime
Smadex SL
Jivox Corporation
Apester Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Advisible AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Prebid.org
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
Norstat AS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Mindlytix SAS
vitrado GmbH
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
Upwave Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Scene Stealer Limited
Eulerian Technologies
GeoEdge
Brave People Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Hivestack Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Smile Wanted Group
Delidatax SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BidTheatre AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Fyber
netzeffekt GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Dynata LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
YOC AG
SpotX, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Adpone SL
Emerse Sverige AB
Platform161
Telaria, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
SoundCast
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ZEDO Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AdSpirit GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Adxperience SAS
One Planet Only
United Internet Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smart Adserver
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Telaria SAS
: Tappx
Dailymotion SA
Clinch Labs LTD
IVO Media Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
PubNative GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Google Advertising Products
Publica LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Paypersale.ru
Blis Media Limited
video intelligence AG
Bucksense Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ziff Davis LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Showheroes SE
Ve Global UK Limited
Skaze
SITU8ED SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Near Pte Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
NoBid, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Taboola Europe Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
Bannerflow AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adloox SA
PowerLinks Media Limited
Readpeak Oy
Pure Local Media GmbH
The Trade Desk
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
OpenWeb LTD
Sojern, Inc.
numberly
Exactag GmbH
Cuebiq
Reach Media GmbH
Audience Network
Spotad
Venatus Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Vidoomy Media SL
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BEINTOO SPA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Nexx360
Duration Media, LLC.
lead alliance GmbH
YieldLift LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
mobalo GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nielsen LLC
Ensighten
Powerspace
PML Innovative Media
Adludio Ltd.
3Q nexx GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdQuiver Media SL
AWIN AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
jsdelivr.com
EASYmedia GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Trinity Audio
GumGum, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Zeta Global
Pexi B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adbility media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Converto AG
Arrivalist Co
Dentsu London Limited
On Device Research Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
One Tech Group GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Cint AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
digitalAudience
Ad Alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Weborama
White Ops, Inc.
Impactify
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mintegral international limited
Habu
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
SheMedia, LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADventori SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Acxiom
Addrelevance
eBay Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adnami Aps
Clipcentric, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Digital Squad
LoopMe Limited
Gemius SA
Snapupp Technologies SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
PROXISTORE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Goodeed
Smaato, Inc.
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
DNA-I.COM
Jaduda GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
BusinessClick
adality GmbH
respondi AG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Teads
Protected Media LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Justpremium BV
ARMIS SAS
AuDigent
Lucidity
Nubo LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Tangoo Srl
SelectMedia International LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Betgenius Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
MGID Inc.
GP One GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
GfK SE
IP Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Solution coupons
remerge GmbH
Golden Bees
UberMedia, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
appTV Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Admedo Technology Ltd
adhood.com
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
SunMedia
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADWAYS SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Tapad, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adrule mobile GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Arkeero
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Jampp LTD
ETARGET SE
Liveintent Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
MISSENA
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
33Across
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue
BritePool Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
TX Group AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
twiago GmbH
Kayzen
Moloco, Inc.
Spotible
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Smart Traffik
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Contact Impact GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Automattic Ads
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
MyTraffic
GeistM Technologies LTD
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
NeuStar, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Next Media SRL
Audiencerate LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
SPEAKOL DMCC
Improve Digital BV
Browsi
Realeyes OU
INFOnline GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Media Square
Adtriba GmbH
Vidstart LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Effiliation / Effinity
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
1Agency
adWMG
Quantcast International Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
A.Mob
Oracle Data Cloud
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Opinary GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
digidip GmbH
1plusX AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
VECTAURY
Carbon (AI) Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Truvid Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Sportradar AG
Sirdata
district m inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
BidBerry SRL
Axonix LTD
Squared SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Semasio GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Arcspire Limited
Kwanko
Dataseat Ltd
Teemo SA
plista GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
STRIATUM SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Mobfox US LLC
Axiom Media Connect
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ViewPay
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
OneTag Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Blingby LLC
SYNC
Instinctive, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
Kiosked Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
RTB House S.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permutive Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adtube AS
Insticator, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Rezonence Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Madington
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
DynAdmic
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mediaforce LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Fido S.r.l
NEORY GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AudienceRun corp
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techasli.com


Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), in order to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We arm to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at admin@techasli.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at admin@techasli.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan