Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

techasli.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Seenthis AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Adsonica
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
adQuery
CIBLECLIC
Betgenius Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Clipr
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Amnet GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GfK SE
Smart Adserver
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Impact Tech Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AddApptr GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Konodrac S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Adlane LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sharethrough, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Audience Network
Hurra Communications GmbH
Query Click Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pubfinity LLC
Njuice AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adpone SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bannerflow AB
Wizaly
Impact+
Adkernel LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
iPROM
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Resono B.V.
ACTV8, Inc.
BeOp
Threedium
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INFOnline GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NEORY GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Global Media Group Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Welect GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Realytics
MiQ
Knorex
Piano Software Inc
Adludio Ltd.
AdColony, Inc.
SoundCast
The Trade Desk
Adform
Samba TV, Inc.
Jampp LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Publica LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Jellyfish France
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Automattic Ads
42 Ads GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
YOC AG
Triapodi Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
Hivestack Inc.
Ensighten
REMAILME
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Cavai AS & UK
Adelaide Metrics Inc
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
NoBid, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Evorra Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Pexi B.V.
RTB House S.A.
Adxperience SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Kochava Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
TV Scientific Inc
plista GmbH
Kwanko
Prebid.org
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Octave IP Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADventori SAS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
NEXD
MyTraffic
Traffective GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Brandcom.inc AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Magnite, Inc.
ad6media
Demandbase, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Improve Digital
travel audience GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Next Media SRL
Pressboard Media Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Confiant Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Epsilon
Taboola Europe Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
HUMAN
Signal Digital Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Fido S.r.l
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Kairion GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Acxiom
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Mobsuccess
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
BritePool Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
A.Mob
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Roq.ad Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AdQuiver Media SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sublime
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Publisher First, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
audio content & control GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Digital Squad
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Lucid Holdings, LLC
1plusX AG
Inskin Media LTD
RevX
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Brid Video DOO
Kairos Fire
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
iProspect GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Persona.ly
Relevant Digital Oy
AcuityAds Inc.
Blue
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Converto AG
Doceree UK Limited
Skaze
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Objective Partners BV
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Digital East GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Monet Engine Inc
ETARGET SE
WhatRocks Inc.
Upwave Inc.
YouGov
Golden Bees
VECTAURY
Bidstack Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Kargo Global Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Skimbit Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADMAX
Netpoint Media GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Weborama
AdsWizz Inc.
diva-e products
Unacast Inc.
YieldLift LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
DynAdmic
SunMedia
Strossle International AB
Playhill Limited
WebAds B.V
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INNITY
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Covatic Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sportradar AG
Google Advertising Products
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sift Media, Inc
Better Banners A/S
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Mindlytix SAS
Aniview LTD
lead alliance GmbH
belboon GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Kameleoon SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
TabMo SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
Nielsen International SA
Admixer EU GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
MNTN
Wagawin GmbH
AirGrid LTD
agof studies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
adality GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Audience Solutions S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
eBay Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BRICKS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Content Ignite
GroupM UK Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Kertil Iberia SL
LiveRamp, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
adrule mobile GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Livewrapped AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Beachfront Media LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ARMIS SAS
ID Ward Ltd
Arrivalist Co
INIS sp. zo.o.
JS Web Production
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Parrable, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
zillian sa
Nexx360
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Fusio by S4M
Celtra, Inc.
ONEcount
Adikteev
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Jivox Corporation
AAX LLC
PML Innovative Media
Permodo GmbH
Baidu USA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADman Interactive SLU
The Kantar Group Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hyper LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Beaconspark Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Blingby LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Impactify
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Opinary GmbH
Audienzz AG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Yieldmo, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MISSENA
Teroa S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdView
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Dynata LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Roku Advertising Services
ADYOULIKE SA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
PubWise, LLLP
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Playrcart Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Media16 ltd
Adventure Media
Smaato, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Offerista Group GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Zeta Global
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Nubo LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Madington
GADSME
CAKE Software, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SITU8ED SA
TAPTAP Digital SL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Emerse Sverige AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
AuDigent
SpearAd GmbH
Widespace AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nativo, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
OpenX
MediaMath, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Placense Ltd
Habu
Adobe Advertising Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Blis Media Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Stream Eye OOD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
adbility media GmbH
Unblockia SL
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adhese
GeoProve Limited
Better Ads GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
HUAWEI Ads
Justpremium BV
Nano Interactive GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Spoods GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
admetrics GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Bring! Labs AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Converge-Digital
Readpeak Oy
Next Millennium Media INC
BCOVERY SAS
Solocal
ViewPay
Webgains GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Notify
Videobyte Inc
Rezonence Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
AUDIOMOB LTD
BidTheatre AB
Passendo Aps
Arpeely Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
Yieldlove GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Skoiy
Sirdata
Gemius SA
Kayzen
Clinch Labs LTD
Cluep LLC
giosg.com Oy
Gamned
B2B Media Group GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Contact Impact GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
Teemo SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ingenious Technologies AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Fyber
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Velocity Made Good LLC
Allegro.pl
152 Media LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
UberMedia, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Apester Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VGI CTV, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adhood.com
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AudienceRun corp
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
StackAdapt
Caroda s.r.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
umlaut communication gmbh
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
emetriq GmbH
AerServ LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Click Tech Limited
Powerspace
MGID Inc.
PROXISTORE
One Planet Only
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
NextRoll, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
GeoEdge
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MindTake Research GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
LoopMe Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
Commanders Act
BusinessClick
Adssets AB
Exit Bee Limited
Browsi
BLIINK SAS
Media Square
IPONWEB GmbH
Optomaton UG
Permutive Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
Moloco, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
TX Group AG
adWMG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Truvid Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Salestring ApS
Cuebiq
EASY Marketing GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
C WIRE AG
Bombora Inc.
Protected Media LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Samsung Ads
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Teads
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Solution
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Aptivio Inc
Bababam
OneTag Limited
Innovid Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GlobalWebIndex
RevJet
SmartyAds Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Meetrics GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Somplo Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Norstat AS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
glomex GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Smartology Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
uppr GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ein Rad AB
HyperTV Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
digidip GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smart Traffik
BidBerry SRL
Alphalyr SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
OpenWeb LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
EXADS
FRVR Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Gamesight Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AWIN AG
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
DNA-I.COM
ADSOCY
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adomik
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LeadsRx, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Solution coupons
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mediakeys Platform
MEDIAMETRIE
Viznet
Insticator, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Quantcast
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Mobkoi Ltd
Teavaro
digitalAudience
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kiosked Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Semasio GmbH
Adloox SA
The Reach Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
Timehop, Inc.
33Across
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Ermes
: Tappx
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cint AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hubvisor
Yieldlab AG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Opti Digital SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
AdDefend GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GP One GmbH
Imonomy
video intelligence AG
Arkeero
Between Exchange
Disqus
PRECISO SRL
Sonic Odeeo ltd
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
N Technologies Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Good-Loop Ltd
Advisible AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Avantis Video Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
EMX Digital LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Eskimi
M32 Connect Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Novatiq limited
Fandom, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Comscore B.V.
remerge GmbH
ADUX
SheMedia, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/techasli.com/annualRequestSummary regarding techasli.com


Last updated November 02. 2020

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Techasli Horoscope (“company°, “we”, “us”, or “our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at tajamal599593@gmail.com.

When you visit our website https://techasli.com/ and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have about it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue the use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://techasli.com/), and/or any related services, sales, marketing, or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Sites”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
  3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
  4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
  11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
  1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources.

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

  1. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests (“Business Purposes”), to enter into or perform a contract with you (“Contractual”), with your consent (“Consent”), and/or for compliance with our legal obligations (“Legal Reasons”). We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications for Business Purposes. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes if this is by your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.
  • To protect our Sites for Business Purposes. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Sites safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  1. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We only share and disclose your information in the following situations:

■ Compliance with Laws. We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal processes, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

■ Vital Interests and Legal Rights. We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

■ Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent, or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

■ Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

■ Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

■ With your Consent. We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

  1. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

  1. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us to keep your personal information for longer than 90 days.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

  1. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

  1. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at tajamal599593@gmail.com.

  1. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request by applicable data protection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites.

  1. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

  1. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

  1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO). Tajamal Hussain, by email at tajamal599593@gmail.com, or by post to:

Techasli Horoscope
Tajamal Hussain
Walton Road Lahore Cantt. Lahore, Punjab
54000
Pakistan